Loading...

Scottish Election Candidates 2021

SeatCandidate
Aberdeen CentralDouglas Lumsden
Aberdeen DonsideHarriet Cross
Aberdeen South and North KincardineLiam Kerr
Aberdeenshire EastStewart Whyte
Aberdeenshire WestAlexander Burnett
Airdrie and ShottsRoss Lambie
Almond ValleyDamian Timson
Angus North and MearnsBraden Davy
Angus SouthMaurice Golden
Argyll and ButeDonald Cameron
AyrJohn Scott
Banffshire and Buchan CoastMark Findlater
Caithness, Sutherland and RossStruan Mackie
Carrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleySharon Dowey
Clackmannanshire and DunblaneAlexander Stewart MBE
Clydebank and MilngaviePam Gosal
ClydesdaleEric Holford
Coatbridge and ChrystonGordon Macdonald
CowdenbeathDarren Watt
Cumbernauld and KilsythHaroun Malik
Cunninghame NorthJamie Greene
Cunninghame SouthDavid Rocks
DumbartonMaurice Corry
DumfriesshireOliver Mundell
Dundee EastPhilip Scott
Dundee WestTess White
DunfermlineRosalind McCall
East KilbrideGraham Simpson
East LothianCraig Hoy
EastwoodJackson Carlaw CBE
Edinburgh CentralScott Douglas
Edinburgh EasternGraham Hutchison
Edinburgh Northern and LeithCallum Laidlaw
Edinburgh PentlandsGordon Lindhurst
Edinburgh SouthernMiles Briggs
Edinburgh WesternSusan Webber
Ettrick, Roxburgh and BerwickshireRachael Hamilton
Falkirk EastNeil Benny
Galloway and West Dumfries Finlay Carson
Glasgow Anniesland Ade Aibinu
Glasgow CathcartEuan Blockley
Glasgow KelvinGrahame Cannell
Glasgow Maryhill and SpringburnAlix Mathieson
Glasgow ProvanAnnie Wells
Glasgow Shettleston Thomas Kerr
Glasgow Southside Kyle Thornton
Hamilton, Larkhall and StonehouseMeghan Gallacher
Inverness and NairnEdward Mountain
Kilmarnock and Irvine ValleyBrian Whittle
KirkcaldyKathleen Leslie
LinlithgowCharles Kennedy
Mid Fife and GlenrothesDavid MacPhee
Midlothian North and Musselburgh Iain Whyte
Midlothian South, Tweeddale and LauderdaleShona Haslam
MorayTimothy Edge
Motherwell and WishawNathan Wilson
North East FifeRhona Metcalfe
Orkney Islands Samuel Bown
PaisleyRussell Findlay
Perthshire NorthMurdo Fraser
Perthshire South and Kinross-shireLiz Smith
Renfrewshire North and West Julie Pirone
Renfrewshire SouthDerek Stillie
RutherglenLynne Nailon
Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch Jamie Halcro Johnston
Stirling Dean Lockhart
Strathkelvin and BearsdenAndrew Polson

For media bids for any of the candidates please contact the press office.