Loading...

Candidates

Scottish Conservative Westminster General Election 2015 candidates

Aberdeen South 

Candidate – Ross Thomson

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@nosmoht.ssor

Angus

Candidate – Derek Wann

Email - ku.oc.sugnAroFnnaWnull@ofni

Argyll & Bute

Candidate – Alastair Redman

Email – ku.oc.liamtohnull@namder.riatsala

Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock

Candidate – Lee Lyons

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@snoyl.eel

Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk

Candidate – John Lamont MSP

Email - moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@tnomal.nhoj

Central Ayrshire

Candidate – Marc Hope

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@epoh.cram

Dumfries & Galloway

Candidate – Finlay Carson

Email – ku.oc.nosracyalnifnull@yalnif

Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale

Candidate – David Mundell MP

Email – moc.llednumdivadnull@divad

Dunfermline & West Fife

Candidate – James Reekie

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@eikeer.semaj

East Kilbride, Srathaven & Lesmahagow

Candidate – Graham Simpson

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@nospmis.maharg

Edinburgh East

Candidate – James McMordie

Email – moc.liamgnull@semaj.eidromcm

Edinburgh North and Leith

Candidate – Iain McGill

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@lligcm.niai

Edinburgh South

Candidate – Miles Briggs

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@sggirb.selim

Edinburgh South West

Candidate – Gordon Lindhurst

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@tsruhdnil.nodrog

Edinburgh West

Candidate – Lindsay Paterson

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@nosretap.yasdnil

Falkirk

Candidate – Alison Harris

Email - ku.oc.rednoyeulbnull@sirrahaa

Gordon

Candidate – Colin Clark

Email - ku.gro.kralcnilocnull@niloc

Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey

Candidate – Edward Mountain

Email – ku.oc.ruflednull@drawde

Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath 

Candidate – Dave Dempsey

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@yespmed.evad

Lanark & Hamilton East

Candidate – Alex Allison

Email – moc.loanull@nsllaxla

Midlothian

Candidate – Michelle Ballantyne

Email – moc.tenretnitbnull@enytnallab.lm

North East Fife

Candidate – Huw Bell

Email – moc.liamgnull@llebwuh

Ross, Skye & Lochaber Constituency

Candidate – Lindsay McCallum

Email – moc.liamgnull@51yasdnilmullaccm

Rutherglen & Hamilton West

Candidate – Taylor Muir

Email – ku.oc.liamtohnull@riumrolyat

West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine

Candidate – Alexander Burnett

Email - moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@ttenruB.rednaxelA