Loading...

Candidates

Scottish Conservative General Election 2015 Candidates

Aberdeen North

image001

Candidate – Sanjoy Sen

Email - moc.liamtohnull@htronba-nesyojnas

Aberdeen South 

10/05/12 Councillor ROSS THOMSON

Candidate – Ross Thomson

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@nosmoht.ssor

 Angus

image004

Candidate – Derek Wann

Email - ku.oc.sugnAroFnnaWnull@ofni

 Argyll & Bute

image006

Candidate – Alastair Redman

Email - moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@namdeR.riatsalA

 Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock

image008

Candidate – Lee Lyons

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@snoyl.eel

 Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk

image010

Candidate – John Lamont MSP

Email - moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@tnomal.nhoj

 Central Ayrshire

image011

Candidate – Marc Hope

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@epoh.cram

 Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill

image013

Candidate - Mhairi Fraser

Dumfries & Galloway

image015

Candidate – Finlay Carson

Email – ku.oc.nosracyalnifnull@yalnif

 Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale

image017

Candidate – David Mundell MP

Email – moc.llednumdivadnull@divad

Dundee East

image019

Candidate – Bill Bowman

Email - moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@namwoB.lliB

Dundee West

image021

Candidate – Nicola Ross

Email - moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@ssoR.alociN

Dunfermline & West Fife

image023

Candidate – James Reekie

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@eikeer.semaj

East Dunbartonshire

image025

Candidate – Andrew Polson

Email - moc.liamtohnull@03noslop

East Kilbride, Srathaven & Lesmahagow

image027

Candidate – Graham Simpson

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@nospmis.maharg

East Lothian

image029

Candidate – David Roach

Email - ku.oc.hcaordivadnull@divad

East Renfrewshire

image031

Candidate – Dr David Montgomery

Email - moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@yremogtnoM.divaD

Edinburgh East

image033

Candidate – James McMordie

Email –  moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@eidroMcM.semaJ

Edinburgh North and Leith

image035

Candidate – Iain McGill

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@lligcm.niai

Edinburgh South

image037

Candidate – Miles Briggs

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@sggirb.selim

Edinburgh South West

image039

Candidate – Gordon Lindhurst

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@tsruhdnil.nodrog

Edinburgh West

image040

Candidate – Lindsay Paterson

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@nosretap.yasdnil

Falkirk

image042

Candidate – Alison Harris

Email - moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@sirraH.nosilA

Glasgow Central

image044

Candidate – Simon Bone

Email - moc.sevitavresnocwogsalgnull@eciffo

Glasgow East

image046

Candidate – Andrew Morrison

Email - moc.sevitavresnocwogsalgnull@eciffo

Glasgow North

image048

Candidate – Lauren Hankison

Email - moc.sevitavresnocwogsalgnull@eciffo

Glasgow North East

image050

Candidate – Annie Wells

Email - moc.sevitavresnocwogsalgnull@eciffo

Glasgow North West

image052

Candidate – Roger Lewis

Email - moc.sevitavresnocwogsalgnull@eciffo

Glasgow South

image054

Candidate – Kyle Thornton

Email - moc.sevitavresnocwogsalgnull@eciffo

Glasgow South West

image056

Candidate – Gordon McCaskill

Email - moc.sevitavresnocwogsalgnull@eciffo

Gordon

image058

Candidate – Colin Clark

Email - ku.gro.kralcnilocnull@niloc

Inverclyde

image060

Candidate – George Jabbour

Email – moc.liamgnull@edylcrevnIroFegroeG

Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey

image062

Candidate – Edward Mountain

Email - moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@niatnuoM.drawdE

Kilmarnock & Loudon

image063

Candidate – Brian Whittle

Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath 

image064

Candidate – Dave Dempsey

Email – moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@yespmed.evad

Lanark & Hamilton East

image066

Candidate – Alex Allison

Email – moc.loanull@nsllaxla

Linlithgow & East Falkirk 

image068

Candidate – Sandy Batho

Livingston

image070

Candidate – Chris Donnelly

Midlothian

image072

Candidate – Michelle Ballantyne

Email – moc.tenretnitbnull@enytnallab.lm

Moray

image074

Candidate – Douglas Ross

Email - moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@ssoR.salguoD

Motherwell & Wishaw

image076

Candidate – Meghan Gallacher

North Ayrshire & Arran

 

image078

Candidate – Jamie Greene

North East Fife

image079

Candidate – Huw Bell

Email - moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@lleB.wuH

Ochil & South Perthshire

image081

Candidate – Luke Graham

Email - moc.liamtohnull@gpekul

Paisley & Renfrewshire North

image083

Candidate – John Anderson

Email - moc.liamtohnull@nosrednasnrubnhoj

Paisley & Renfrewshire South

image085

Candidate – Fraser Galloway

Email - moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@yawollaG.resarF

Perth & North Perthshire

image087

Candidate – Alexander Stewart

Email - ku.vog.ckpnull@trawetsa

Ross, Skye & Lochaber Constituency

image088

Candidate – Lindsay McCallum

Email – moc.liamgnull@51yasdnilmullaccm

Rutherglen & Hamilton West

image090

Candidate – Taylor Muir

Email – ku.oc.liamtohnull@riumrolyat

Stirling

image092

Candidate – Stephen Kerr

Email - moc.tenretnitbnull@rrekcs

West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine

image094

Candidate – Alexander Burnett

Email - moc.sevitavresnochsittocsnull@ttenruB.rednaxelA